Privacy Statement

Privacy & Cookies

We respect the privacy of visitors to our website and ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. Personal data will be processed in a manner consistent with the requirements of privacy legislation.

WBS Real Estate BV, located at Koolhovenstraat 1 3772 MT Barneveld, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
WBS Real Estate
Koolhovenstraat 1
3772 MT Barneveld
+31 85 0014844
info@wbsrealestate.nl
www.wbsrealestate.nl

Personal data we process

WBS Real Estate processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • first and last name;
  • address information;
  • phone number;
  • email address;
  • IP address;
  • Data about your activities on our website.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

WBS Real Estate processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising flyer;
  • To call or email you if necessary to perform our services;
  • WBS Real Estate analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences (Google Analytics).

How long we keep personal data

WBS Real Estate does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • newsletter sign-up: until cancellation;
  • contact form: until cancellation.

Sharing personal data with third parties

WBS Real Estate only provides third parties and only when necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

WBS Real Estate uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. WBS Real Estate uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behavior so that we can offer customized content. During your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to no longer store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser settings. For an explanation, see https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/. Cookies are also set on this website by third parties. These are:

  • Googly Analytics
    Name: _utma
    Function: Analytical cookie that measures website traffic
    Retention period: 2 years.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by WBS Real Estate and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@wbsrealestate.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. WBS Real Estate would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

WBS Real Estate takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@wbsrealestate.nl.

wbs logo final white 1
Living, working
& investments

Contact us

In cooperation with

funda 400 gray
ing 400 gray
vbo 400 gray

Register
WBS Real Estate newsletter

Do you want to stay up to date on our current offerings? Sign up for our newsletter now.
© 2024 WBS Real Estate BV |.  
Realisation: windkracht20.nl
Follow us on:
Thank you for your inquiry!
24 studios in Brummen
Register
1
Step Personal Data
2
Step Address Information
3
Step Living situation
4
Step Financial

Personal data

Male/Female/Neutral*

Date of birth *

Address details

Property

Current living situation *

Current living situation*

Financial

Privacy Policy*
×